Awards

 

Academic Year 2016/17

2016 1st School Golf Driving Range Competition

Mavis Yue of Y7 received first runner-up at the Golf Driving Range Open Championship, and the Champion of the Lady’s Single (12-14) at the “2016 1st School Golf Driving Range Competition”.

3rd HK Primary Mathematics Challenge (Semi-final)

VSA Y4 to Y6 performed remarkably at the “HK Primary Mathematics Challenge (Semi-final)”, winning 4 golds and 2 silvers at individual events, and a merit for the group challenge.

 

Awards

Name

Individual

Group

Leung Chak Shing

 

Merit

Cyrus Leung

Gold

Merit

Wang Chun Ip

Gold

Merit

Wong Waai Lok

 

Merit

Cheung Ka Hin

Gold

 

Choi Man Ho

Gold

 

Chan King Ho

Silver

Merit

Hu Chin Wah

Silver

Merit

Wang Ngai Yin

 

Merit

Wong Kwan Ho

 

Merit

HK Swimming Coaches Association 2016-17 Most Promising Award

Katii Tang of Y10 received Most Promising Award by the HK Swimming Coaches Association.

Guangzhou-Hong Kong-Macau Fencing Open 2016

Christopher Lee of Y7 received 2nd Runner-up in Junior Boys Foil (Individual) & Champion in Junior Boys Foil (Team) at Guangzhou-Hong Kong-Macau Fencing Open.

68th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

Over 40 secondary students participated in the “68th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival” this year. Among them 3 were awarded first place, 5 were awarded second place, and 2 were awarded third place. Half of them received merits.

In the Primary, over 160 students participated in various individual events of the Festival. Among them 3 were awarded first place, 5 were awarded second place, and 6 were awarded third place. Over 30 of them received merits. The Chinese choral speaking team also received merit at the competition.

For Secondary

Name Item Name Result
CHOI Fu Hong Raphael 獨誦 – 男子組 1st place
WONG Ka Lam Ophelia 獨誦 - 女子組 2nd place
WONG Tsz Chun Jasper 獨誦 – 男子組 2nd place
WU Zi Lok 獨誦 – 男子組 3rd place
TSANG Sze Maan Candace Yumi Solo Verse Speaking - Open 1st place
WONG Ka Lam Ophelia Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open 1st place
TSANG Abbey Wing Lam Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open 2nd place 
TERNES Ainsley Lauren Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open 2nd place 
TSANG Sze Maan Candace Yumi Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open 2nd place
TSE Ning Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open 3rd place
IP Arvin Ian 獨誦 – 男子組 Merit
LIANG Qiqing 獨誦 - 女子組
TSE Ning 獨誦 - 女子組
LI Haocheng 獨誦 – 男子組
LI Tianrun 獨誦 – 男子組
CHOI Fu Hong Raphael 獨誦 – 男子組
IP Arvin Ian 獨誦 – 男子組
QU MU Zhiyue (Erica) 獨誦 - 女子組
CHAN Chin (Lotus)  / 
HUI Tiffany Lok Ching
二人組(粵語)
CHAN Cheuk Ki 獨誦 – 男子組
HO Dai Yung Dion 獨誦 - 女子組
LIU Hei Chi Caitlyn 獨誦 - 女子組
CHAN Kam Yiu Samantha Olivia 獨誦 - 女子組
HUANG Yi Wen (Ivan) 獨誦 – 男子組
CHENG Hoi Man (Heidi) 獨誦 - 女子組
Wong Yaffa 獨誦 - 女子組
HONG Ayeisha Clara May 獨誦 - 女子組
WONG Ka Lam Ophelia Solo Verse Speaking - Open
PENG Ziyang Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open
CHAN Cheung Wai Jane Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open
GRAFF Kyle Edward Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open
WONG Yorfrie

Solo Verse Speaking - Non-Open

 

For Primary

Name Item Name Result
WONG Sum Key Jessie Christine 中文獨誦 1st Place
BROWN Michael 中文獨誦 2nd Place
IP Jeovana Claire 中文獨誦 3rd Place
PANG Yat Lai 中文獨誦
PENG Marie Ziyue 中文獨誦
POON Karsten 中文獨誦
TUNG King Yau Dickson 中文獨誦
LEE Sze Wai Christy Solo Verse Speaking 1st Place
WONG Ka Ching Katrina Solo Verse Speaking
CHEUNG Ka Ho Solo Verse Speaking 2nd Place
LO Hui Wa Solo Verse Speaking
SIT On Ning Annie Solo Verse Speaking
YAN Sung Hei Christopher Solo Verse Speaking
LAM Adrian Solo Verse Speaking 3rd Place
ALLEN Jessica Jane 中文獨誦 Merit
AN Jiaqi 中文獨誦
CHAN Adrian Hiu Yan 中文獨誦
CHAN Si Yan 中文獨誦
CHENG Sik Man 中文獨誦
FENG Chloe Yunhe 中文獨誦
HU Yongqing 中文獨誦
HUI Angelina Ayuka 中文獨誦
HUI Sum Yu Faith 中文獨誦
ING Lauren Francesca 中文獨誦
LAM Darren Mathew 中文獨誦
LEE Zhi Ting 中文獨誦
LEUNG Kieran Chin Wing 中文獨誦
LI Lok Chi Joyce 中文獨誦
LIN Mei Tung 中文獨誦
LO Pui Chung Sarah 中文獨誦
LUO Yuhan 中文獨誦
NG Giselle 中文獨誦
POON Karsten 中文獨誦
TSE Sze Ki 中文獨誦
WANG Miguel Qian 中文獨誦
WONG Ching Hei 中文獨誦
WONG Ka Ching Katrina 中文獨誦
WONG Si Pang Jasper 中文獨誦
YAU Tsz Wai 中文獨誦
YUAN Ethan Hu 中文獨誦
ZHANG Ruifeng 中文獨誦
CHAN Cheung Ying Anne Solo Verse Speaking
CHEUNG Sheung Loong Christie Solo Verse Speaking
ING Lauren Francesca Solo Verse Speaking
MCKAIL Anaya Gianna Farrell Solo Verse Speaking
NG Kin Cheong Solo Verse Speaking
NG Maximilian Ting Fang Solo Verse Speaking
NGUYEN Leanne Solo Verse Speaking

“Gender Differences” Photography Competition

Jasmine Li of Y10 won second runner-up of the Senior Secondary Section at the “Gender Differences Photography Competition. With her series of photographs titled “Unity”, she hoped to convey the idea that the empowerment of females is a goal that must be achieved with the contribution of both genders.

HKSSF Fencing Competition

Valdis Ling of Y9 won First Runner-up of Boys B Grade Epee (Hong Kong) at the “HKSSF Fencing Competition”.

HKSSF West Island Primary School's Swimming Championships

VSA swimmers won third runner-up of the Primary Girls C Grade at the “HKSSF West Island Primary School's Swimming Championships”.

HKSSF Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Football Competition 2016 – 2017

VSA primary soccer team participated at the “HKSSF Hong Kong Island West Area Inter-Primary Schools Football Competition 2016 – 2017”. They won bronze medal after and rounds of fierce matches.

Joint School Badminton Novice Competition

VSA badminton team participated at the “Joint School Badminton Novice Competition”. The team won the overall champion, as well as girls’ champion and second runner-up for boys.

HKSSF Badminton (Division 2 HK Girls B) Competition

Secondary badminton girls’ team participated at the “HKSSF Badminton (Division 2 HK Girls B) Competition”, and came forth at the competition.

2016 FIE Epée Satellite World Cup

Kaylin Hsieh of Y10 represented Hong Kong at the 2016 FIE Epée Satellite World Cup in Taipei. The team won gold medal for the women team event, and Kaylin won silver medal for individual fencing event.

8th Asia Pacific Open and Age Group Synchronised Swimming Championship

Belinda Zoe Chan of Y7 participated at the 8th Asia Pacific Open and Age Group Synchronised Swimming Championship in Malaysia as one of the members of Hong Kong’s team 12 year-old and under, and won bronze medal.

Hong Kong Island Outstanding Students Award

Kyle Graff of Y8 was selected as one of the ten Hong Kong Island Outstanding Students in Junior Secondary Section, while Matthew Kwong of Y12 received Highly Commended Award (Southern District).

10th Asian Swimming Championships

Katii Tang of Y10 represented Hong Kong in the “10th Asian Swimming Championships” in Tokyo, and won bronze medal in the 4x200M Freestyle Relay.

ISSF Swimming Championships 2016/17

The VSA Swimming Team scored high at the ISSFHK Swimming Championships, winning champions at the U16 Girls 50M, 100M and 200M Freestyle, and 200M IM. The team also took home first runners-up at the U14 Boys 100M Freestyle and 200M IM, U12 Girls 50M Breaststroke, U16 Girls 50M and 100M Backstrokes, and the U16 Girls 4x50M Freestyle Relay.

Asian U23 Fencing Championships

Kaylin Hsieh of Y10 came second in Women’s Epee at the “Asian U23 Fencing Championships” held in Tokyo.

2016-17 Division III Age Group Long Course Swimming Competition

Emmy Tai of Y3 competed in the 100M Backstroke at the “Division III Age Group Long Course Swimming Competition”. She came second and was qualified for Division II.

Watsons Annual Challenge 2016

Four boys from Y9-10 won overall third place in 4x100M Relay at the “Watson Annual Challenge 2016”.

2016-17 Schools Interport Swimming Competition

Katii Tang of Y10 participated at the “Schools Interport Swimming Competition” held in Guangzhou, and won 5 gold medals from the three individual and two relay events she competed in.

HKSSF Inter-School Swimming Competition 2016-17 (Division 2)

The VSA Swimming Team (Girls) won Girls B Grade overall championship at the “HKSSF Swimming Competition (Division 2)”, coming first in 4x50M Medley Relay, 50M Freestyle, 50M Butterfly and 200M Individual Medley,  second in 50M Backstroke, and third in 100M Breaststroke.

HKSSF Inter-School Swimming Competition 2016-17 (Division 3, Hong Kong Island)

The VSA Swimming Team (Boys) was awarded overall third runner-up at the “HKSSF Swimming (Division 3 HK) Competition”, winning B Grade overall bronze medal and A Grade overall third runner-up. The Grade B team won champion in 4x50M Freestyle Relay, and came third in 100M Breaststroke, 100M Backstroke, 50M Butterfly, and 50M Backstroke, as well as fourth place in 200M Breaststroke. Grade A team won champion in 100M Freestyle, first runner-up in 4x50M Freestyle Relay, and second runner-up in 50M Butterfly.

Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad

Kyan Cheung of Y5 participated at the “Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiad”. He won third place in the Hong Kong and 16th place in Asia.

Allstar Asian Fencing Championships Cum Tomorrow’s Star Fencing Competition (Grand Final)

June Wang of Y3 was awarded overall championship at the “Tomorrow’s Star Fencing Competition (Grand Final)” after winning a bronze and two gold medals from a series of three competitions throughout 2016, including the “Allstar Asian Fencing Championships” held on the same day.

Appreciation Ceremony for UNICEF Club and Voluntary School Speaker 2016

Seven MYP students were commended at the “Appreciation Ceremony for UNICEF Club and Voluntary School Speaker 2016” for their great efforts in advocating child’s right at school and within their local communities. During academic year 2015/16, the students organised various activities at school through UNICEF Club, the in-school student-led CAS club, promoting global citizenship among students.

National Senior Fencing Championship 2016 (Women’s Epee) and National Junior Fencing Championship 2016 (Women’s Epee)

Kaylin Hsieh of Y10 represented Hong Kong in two national fencing events, the “National Senior Fencing Championship 2016 (Women’s Epee)” and “National Junior Fencing Championship 2016 (Women’s Epee)” that took place in Singapore, and won champion at both competitions.

Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest 2016

Nine MYP students competed in the “Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest 2016”. They won two gold, four silver and three bronze medals. Of the two gold medal winners, one student also came eighth in the “Singapore International Mathematical Olympiad Challenge 2016”.

Cyrus Leung of Y4 also received gold medal at the competition.

2015-16 Jockey Club Futsal Cup (School Division)

The PYP boys won HKU-10M championship at the “2015-16 Jockey Club Futsal Cup (School Division)”.

Academic Year 2015/16

"Invent for Love" Secondary School Students Invention Contest
Grand Prize for Great Invention

Candace Tsang(9H), Aidan Li(10J) and Noxx Lam(10J) won the Grand Prize for Great Invention in The "Invent for Love" Secondary School Students Invention Contest, which is an invention contest organized by the Hong Kong Mucopolysaccharidoses & Rare Genetic Diseases Mutual Aid Group. The contest aims to raise public awareness towards MPS and rare disease patients, and encourage youths to use their knowledge and creativity to contribute to those who are in need in the society.

Hong Kong Secondary School Social Capital Micro Film Competition
2nd runner up 

HU Wilson Chi-Wei(9T), LI Tien Yi(9P), LAM Chin(9H), WONG Lai Chun Jamie(9P), SUBAK-SHARPE Jonathan Peter(9P), and LAI Suet Kay Sally(9T) won the 2nd runner-up in ​the “Hong Kong Secondary School Social Capital Micro Film Competition”​. The competition is organized by the Community Investment and Inclusion Fund (CIIF) of the Labour and Welfare Bureau.​​​ ​The Competition aims to promote the concept of ‘Social Capital’ among students and encourage them to lend a helping hand in new communities.​​​

Click here to view their film: ​http://eastweek.my-magazine.me/ciif/?lang=chi

2015 World Class Tests and 2016 Elite Competition
 
Lee Shing Hei Mark (6J) was awarded 
• Youngest Outstanding Candidate in 2015 World Class Tests 
• Gold Prize in 2016 Elite Competition 
 
The 2nd Hong Kong Primary Mathematics Challenge Semi Final (2015-2016)

The 2nd Hong Kong Primary Mathematics Challenge Semi Final (2015-2016)

26 students from Year 4 to Year 6 attended “The 2nd Hong Kong Primary 
Mathematics Challenge Semi Final (2015-2016)” on 5th Dec 2015.

2016 Whole China Primary Mathematics Olympiad (Trial) “Hua Xia Cup” - Hong Kong Division

VSA students from Year 1 to Year 8 attended the ‘2016 Whole China Primary
Mathematics Olympiad (Trial) “Hua Xia Cup” - Hong Kong Division’
and 16
of them got an award. After attending the initial round and semi final, below are
results they have achieved.

The National Hua Luo-geng Cup Mathematics Competition

The National Hua Luo-geng Cup Mathematics Competition

LAI Sally (8C)              Third Class honor (Top 13%)
LEE Enoch (8C)           Third Class honor (Top 13 %)
NG Jason (8J)              Merit (Top 25 %)

LAI Allis                      Merit (Top 25 %)

KWOK Douglas            Merit (Top 25 %)

American Scholastic Mathematics Association (ASMA)

American Scholastic Mathematics Association (ASMA)

Gold - Jason Ng 8C (38 out of possible 42 points)
Silver - Douglas Kwok 6P (36 out of possible 42 points)
Bronze - Sally Lai 8C (35 out of possible 42 points)

American Mathematics Competition - 8

American Mathematics Competition - 8

Gold (tied) - Bryan Lee 7J (18 points)
Gold (tied) - Douglas Kwok 6P (18 points)
Bronze - Tate Mok 7J (17 points)

Academic Year 2014/15

2014-2015 National Writing Competition

2014-2015 National Writing Competition

Award Student Class
2nd class prize Annie YAN Y8P
3rd class prize Samantha Olivia Y7P
3rd class prize Amanda GU Y8P

The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education

Maths Terence Hui 7J
Leadership Anson Tsang 7T
Leadership Neil Ng 8H
Humanities Ashley Kot 8J
Leadership Michelle Kung 9J

2014-2015 National Writing Competition

2014-2015 National Writing Competition

Award

Student

Class

2nd class prize

Annie YAN

Y8P

3rd class prize

Samantha Olivia

Y7P

3rd class prize

Amanda GU

Y8P

HKSSF Bowling competition 2014-2015 - 4th place
 
Congratulations to Bowling boys team won 4th place (in total 21 teams) in the HKSSF
Bowling competition 2014-2015 on Wednesday (20/05/2015) at South China Athletic
Association

Jimmy Chow Kai Man
Y9H
Austin Ng Y7R
Jason Li Xing Jian Y9J
 
HKSSF Div 3 (HK) Boys C Grade Soccer Competition - 1st Runner-up
 
Chan Jason Y7C
Au Pak Shun Anson Y7C
Chan Julian Y7C
Lau Sai Yan Ethan Y7C
William Goo Sze Yin Y7H
Lee King Fun Bryan Y7J
Mok Po Yin Tate Y7J
Rao harneil Singh Y7P
Chan Chin Hong adam Y7P
Motegi Shirou Y7T
Tang Adrian Tsz Tsun Y8C
Chung Chun Kit Jack Y8H
Chan Tsz Nok Ryan Y8H
Cheung Chui Hong Willis Y8H
lau Joshua Shing Jun Y8J
Leung Pak Ho Adrian Y8J
CHow Chi Yin dave Y8J

ISSFHK U14 Boys Badminton Competition - Champion

Raymond Khoo Y7C
Matthew Law Y7J
Tate Mok Y7J
Aidan Wong Y7J
Max Chang Y7J
Tam Kwan Yiu Y7T
Benjamine Hui Y8J
Joshau Wong Y8T
Stanley Yam Y8T

ISSFHK U14 Girls Badminton Competition - Champion

Janice Wong Y6T
Caitlyn Whitton Y7C
Karen Wang Y7R
Sally Lai Y8C
Ariel NG Y8H
Jenny Chu Y8T
Kelly Lam Y9J
Michelle Mok Y9H
Chorlette Lam Y9H

ISSFHK U20 Boys Badminton - Champion

Ethan Chan Y7C
Bryan Lee Y7J
Matthew Kwong Y10H
Thomas Ching Y10H
Au Yeung Hon Y11H
Vincent Lee Y11H
LIU Ming Chak Y11J

ISSFHK U16 Girls Badminton - 1st Runner-up

Adeline Wong Y9H
Michelle Chu Y9H
Sabrina Yu Y9H
Yuen Wing Lam Y9P
Vania Leung Y10P
Abbie Cheung Y10T

Rosaryhill Cup Competition Basketball - Champion

 

Lin Griffin Lan Bung Y7R
Law Luca Ottavio Y9H
Lim Linus Yick Chi Y9H
Chung Jonathan Lok Hang Y9J
Fong Anson Ka Chun Y10J
Tu Christopher Y10P
Chan Felix Wing Mong Y11J
Lam Dave Ping Yee Y11J
Hor Brian Y12H
Budihardjo Michael Y12H
KWOK Linus Jia Hua Y12P
South China Athletic Association Fun Bowling Competition
Congratulations to the following students who won 4th place of the South China
Athletic Association Fun Bowling Competition (Team) on 22/03/2015 (Sun).
 
Y7R Austin Ng
Y9J Jason Li
Y9H Jimmy Chow
Y10P Vania Leung
ISSFHK Basketball Competition 2014-15
Congratulations to U20 Boys Basketball Team for winning the Champion the
ISSFHK U20 Boys Basketball Division 2.
 
Y10P Christopher TU
Y11J Felix CHAN
Y11J Dave LAM
Y12H Michael BUDIHARDJO
Y12P Linus KWOK
Y11J Alan LEE
Y12H Brian HOR 
Y12J Francis CHEUNG
Y11T Po Lam CHAN
ISSFHK Basketball Competition 2014-15
Congratulations to U14 Girls Basketball Team for winning the 2nd Runner-up
in the ISSFHK U14 Girls Basketball Division 2.
 
Y8H Barbara WONG 
Y8C Mindy Man Hei FAN 
Y8H Hoi Tung Ariel NG
Y8J Yeuk Hei Naveen YEUNG
Y8T Hoi Lam Lauren CHEONG 
Y8J Claudia YUE
Y7P Cheuk Yu Heidi CHUI
Y7C Evelyn Elim HUI 
Y7R Ho Ching Joyce WONG
Y7P Tiffany Ho Wing POON
Y7C Yu Lap Eunice FUNG

2014-15 HKSSF Inter-school Athletics Competition (Division Three) 

Y10T CHEUNG Abbie Girls B 100M Hurdle 2nd Runner-up
Y9J YIP Tiffany Girls B High Jump 1st Runner-up
Y8C FAN Mindy Girls C Long Jump 2nd Runner-up
Y8C KAN Lok Wai Girls C High Jump 1st Runner-up
The 3rd Hong Kong
Inter-schools Micro-Novel writing Competition

The 3rd Hong Kong Inter-schools Micro-Novel writing Competition

Class Student Award
Y10 P HON Chung Yee, Nicole Champion
Y10 P LAI Tsun Tak, Alvah Certificate of appreciation
Y10 T CHAN Hiu Lam, Natalie Certificate of appreciation
Y10 P HO Nok Yi, Amelie Certificate of appreciation
Y9 P LAU Tsz Shan, Sherry Certificate of appreciation
Y9 P LAM Wing, Kelly Certificate of appreciation
Y9 H HUA Xinyu, Ella Certificate of appreciation
Y9 P SO Hin Wah, Hilary Certificate of appreciation
Y8 C FAN Man Hei, Mindy Certificate of appreciation

HKSSF Inter-school Fencing Competition

Y7R LING Valdis Boys C Epee Champion
Y12P LAM Cole Boys A Sabre 1st runner-up
Y8J HSIEH Kaylin Girls C Epee Champion
Y8T KWAN Mira Girls C Foil 2nd runner-up
Y7R NG Alyn Girls C Epee 2nd runner-up

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

Y1A1 CHENG Ching Sum Sherri Champion Putonghua Verse Speaking Solo
Y5A6 WONG Ka Lam Ophelia Champion English Verse Speaking Solo
Y8P GU Wen Yan Amanda Champion  Chinese Prose
Y8H TSANG Sze Maan Candace Champion English Verse Speaking Solo 
(Open, Boys & Girls)
First Runner-up English Verse Speaking Solo 
(Non-Open, Girls)
Y9H HUA Xinyu Ella First Runner-up Putonghua Verse Speaking Solo
Y9H HUA Xinyu Ella 1st Runner-up  Chinese Poetry
2014-2015 HKSSF HK Island West Area Inter Primary Schools Athletics Competition

2014-2015 HKSSF HK Island West Area Inter Primary Schools Athletics Competition

Individual Event

Y5A1 WONG Hans Zi Yang B grade boys 60m 1st place
Y4A5 CHAN Kylie C grade girls Long Jump 2nd place
Y06H GRAFF Kyle Edward A grade boys 100m 4th place
Y5A2 CHAN Yat Yin B grade boys 200m 4th place
Y5A5 SHUM Y-yat B grade boys 100m 4th place
Y4A6 CHAN Yat Hang C grade boys 60m 4th place
Y4A6 LUI Megan Clarice Man Heng C grade girls 60m 5th place


Relay

Y4A4 LO Cherene C grade girls 4X100m 5th place
Y4A5 LI Angelina Hei Yee
Y4A5 CHAN Jasmine Casey
Y4A5 CHAH Kylie
Y4A6 LUI Megan Clarice Man Heng

Y5A1 WONG Hans Zi Yang B grade boys 4X100m 6th place
Y5A2 HUI Jaden Tatsuya
Y5A2 CHAN Yat Yin
Y5A5 SHUM Y-yat
  
HKSSF Div 3 (HK) Basketball Competition
Congratulations to Secondary Boys A Basketball team for winning the Champion in
HKSSF Div 3 (HK) Basketball Competition. 
The team:
Anson Fong  Y10J
Christopher Tu
 Y10P
Felix Chan 
Y11J
Dave Lam 
Y11J
Vincent Tong 
Y11J
Chan Po Lam 
Y11J
Alan Lee 
Y11T
Michael Budihardjo 
Y12H
Brian Hor
 Y12H
Francis Cheung 
Y12J
Anson Chan 
Y12P
Linus Kowk 
Y12P
HKSSF Fencing Competition 2014-2015
HKSSF Fencing Competition 2014-2015
 
Kaylin Hsieh Y8J Champion Individual Epee
 
ISSFHK Swimming Championship 2014-2015

ISSFHK Swimming Championship 2014-2015

Overall: Girls U14 Overall Champion

Individual Event

Hui Evelyn Elim Y7C 2nd Runner-up Girls U12 50m Freestyle
Kwong Nicole Y8J 2nd Runner-up Girls U14 100m Backstroke
Chan Siu Yau, Tracy Y8C Champion Girls U14 100m Breaststroke
Champion Girls U14 200m IM
Yue Wai Lui, Valerie Y8C Champion Girls U14 100m Backstroke
1st Runner-up Girls U14 200m Freestyle
Tang Tsoi Lam, Katii Y8H Champion Girls U14 50m Backstroke
Champion Girls U14 50m Freestyle
Chong Hoi Ching Kiana Y9H Champion Girls U16 50m Freestyle
2nd Runner-up Girls U16 50m Backstroke
Chan Wing Sze Christine Y10H 2nd Runner-up Girls U16 50m Breaststroke
Ng Ho Lun, Donny Y10H Champion Boys U16 50m Freestyle

 

Relay

Tang Tsoi Lam, Katii Y8H Champion Girls U14 4X50m Freestyle
Yue Wai Lui, Valerie Y8C
Chan Siu Yau, Tracy Y8C
Lee Cheuk Kiu Y7P

 

Hong Kong Island and Kowloon Secondary Schools Regional Committee 
Inter-school Swimming Competition 2014/2015 Division Three 
(Hong Kong Island)

 

Hong Kong Island and Kowloon Secondary Schools Regional Committee
Inter-school Swimming Competition 2014/2015 Division Three
(Hong Kong Island)
Tang Tsoi Lam, Katii 8H Girls C 50m Free Style Champion
Ng Ho Lun, Donny 10H Boys B 50m Free Style Champion
Chong Hoi Ching Kiana 9H Girls B 50m Back Stroke 1st Runner-up
Tang Tsoi Lam, Katii 8H Girls C 50m Back Style Champion
Yue Wai Lui, Valerie 8C Girls C 50m Back Style 1st Runner-up
Chan Siu Yau, Tracy 8C Girls C 100m Breast Stroke Champion
Au Yeung Noel 8P Girls C 100m Breast Stroke 2nd Runner-up
Yue Wai Lui, Valerie 8C Girls C 100m Free Style 1st Runner-up
Ng Ho Lun, Donny 10H Boys B 100m Free Style 1st Runner-up
Kwong Sau Yu, Marcus 9T Boys B 50m Butterfly Champion
Chan Siu Yau, Tracy 8C Girls C 4X50m Medley Relay Champion
Boys B Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up
Girls C Grade Overall Champion
Girls Overall Champion
Xu Lydia 7T Girls C 4X50m Free Style Relay 1st Runner-up
Hui Evelyn Elim 7C
Au Yeung Noel 8P
Kwong Nok Ting, Nicole 8J
Wong Ka Ho, Jonathan 9P Boys B 4X50m Free Style Relay Champion
Ng Ho Lun, Donny 10H
Ho Man To, Jason 10J
Kwong Sau Yu, Marcus 9T
Tang Tsoi Lam, Katii 8H Girls C 4X50m Medley Relay Champion
Yue Wai Lui, Valerie 8C
Lee Cheuk Kiu 7P
2014 Whole China Mathematical Olympiad (Final) "Hua Xia Cup”
2014 Whole China Mathematical Olympiad (Final) "Hua Xia Cup”
Y06J LEONG Chun Kit Dickson Primary Six – individual 2nd class Honor
Y06J LEE King Fun Bryan  Primary Six – individual 2nd class Honor
Y06H CHAN Kwan Ho Marcus  Primary Six – individual 2nd class Honor
Y07J NG Ka Chun Jason Secondary One – individual 1st class Honor
Y07C LAI Suet Kay Sally Secondary One – individual 1st class Honor
Y07C YUNG Tsz Yin  Secondary One – individual 2nd class Honor
Y07P ZHENG Liang Heng Secondary One – individual 2nd class Honor
2014 The Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest (Semi-Final)
2014 The Asia International Mathematical Olympiad Open Contest (Semi-Final)
Y07J NG Ka Chun Jason   Secondary One – individual Silver Award
Y07C LAI Suet Kay Sally Secondary One – individual Silver Award
Y07C YUNG Tsz Yin Secondary One – individual Silver Award
Y07H CHEUNG Chiu Hong Willis  Secondary One – individual Bronze Award
Y07C FAN Mindy Man Hei Secondary One – individual Bronze Award
2014 The Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiads
2014 The Singapore and Asian Schools Math Olympiads  
Y07J NG Ka Chun Jason   Secondary One – individual Gold Award
Y07C YUNG Tsz Yin Secondary One – individual Silver Award
Y07C CHOY Zi Him Jason Secondary One – individual Silver Award
Y07H CHEUNG Chiu Hong Willis  Secondary One – individual Bronze Award